About Us

Cookies Policy

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:- whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes- if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing   to or emailing us at

We will not sell or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen. We may also communicate with you via a third party for the purposes of market research or for soliciting feedback.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to: The Sugar Brick Road – Courtlands, Cranfield Park Road, Wickford, Essex, SS12 9ES.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Online Shopping Cart Coming Soon

Online Store Now Open...

Our Online Store is now open! We have stocked up on our products and are ready to sell our exciting Sugar Craft products from right here on our website. Please browse the products in the 'Products' section above and add items to your basket.

SBR Cake Mix

Sugar Lace

Take your cake decorating to the next level and try dressing your Cake with Sugar Lace. We have received excellent feedback from our customers who have used our Sugar Lace and return to purchase more as it is so easy to use and offers such excellent results. This isn't just any Sugar Lace, this is Sugar Brick Road Sugar Lace.